Headteacher: Ms Julia Waters BSc (Hons) MA

Enquiries from parents or members of the public:
Contact: Mrs Lydia Torch, Headteacher's PA.

Ursuline High School
Crescent Road
Wimbledon
London
SW20 8HA

STAFF TELEPHONE LIST

Main Switchboard 020 8255 2688
Main Fax 020 8255 2687
Direct Dial 020 8879 then Ext. number as below

 

Dorothy Kazel Reception Ext 4333
Dorothy Kazel Fax: 020 8879 438

 

NAME

 POSITION

TEL EXT

EMAIL-TYPE NAME 1ST THEN @ursulinehigh.merton.sch.uk

Aberdeen Nerys Mathematics Teacher 4334 nerys.aberdeen
Adam Didier Deputy Headteacher/6th Form/MFL 4340 didier.adam
Alexander Michelle Asst. Headteacher/Curriculum/Psychology 4364 michelle.alexander
Andrews Jane Upper School Pastoral Assistant 4379 jane.andrews
Antell Zoe Modern Foreign Languages – German/French   zoe.antell
Ara Garcia Maria Computing Teacher   maria.ara
Arteaga Michelangelo Technology Technician   michelangelo.arteaga
Atasoy Rayife Mathematics Intervention 4334 rayife.atasoy
Atkinson Graham Assistant Site Manager 4362 graham.atkinson
Backhouse Louise School Direct Mathematics 4334 louise.backhouse
Barcellona Salvina DK Reception / Admissions Officer 4333 4367 salvina.barcellona
Barton Ben Science / Head of Year 12 4398 ben.barton
Beale Debra Head of Government & Politics 4370 debra.beale
Beck Rachael Finance Officer 4337 rachael.beck
Blanchard Thomas Learning Resource Assistant (Librarian) 4374 erry.blanchard
Boraston Angela Mathematics Teacher 4334 angela.boraston
Boyle Laura Head of Mathematics 4334 laura.boyle
Brown Sylvia Student Services 4320 sylvia.brown
Byrne Ellen English Teacher 4334 ellen.byrne
Carey Lisa Payroll Officer 4387 lisa.carey
Carragher Michael Head of Business Studies and Economics 4331 michael.carragher
Castro Nuria Modern Foreign Languages / Head of Spanish   nuria.castro
Chick Maggi Examinations Officer 4346 maggiec
Connor Kerry RE/ Head of Year 11 4358 erry.connor
O’Conor Bridget SENCO 4332 bridget.o’conor
Cook Chris English / Y9 Co-ordinator/Oxbridge Co-ordinator 4327 christopher.cook
Corrigan Rachel PE / Sports Co-ordinator / Duke of Edinburgh 4375 rachel.corrigan
Cotton Jennifer Science / KS3 Co-ordinator   jennnifer.cotten
Crafts Paula Cover Administrator 4355 paula.crafts
Creasey Nicholas Principal Lab Technician 4365 nicholas.creasey
Le Doaré Gwen Head of Chemistry 4359 gwen.ledoare
Donohue Rachel Mathematics/KS3 Co-ordinator 4334 rachel.donohue
Doyle Caitriona Director of Sports 4375 caitriona.doyle
Elton Lucy Head of Textiles 4328 lucy.elton
Facey Ruth Head of Health & Social Care 4331 ruth.facey
Fadden Henry Assistant Site Manager (Evenings) 4362 henry.fadden
Farley Collette Asst. Headteacher/Teaching & Learning/ITT/Psychology 4360 collette.farley
Faughnan Saoirse Associate Head of English 4327 saoirse.faugnan
Fennemore Liz Head of KS4 Science (Maternity leave April 16)   liz.fennemore
Fernandes Rosephine Art Teacher 4391 rosephine.fernandes
Footman Miki English/ KS3 Co-ordinator 4327 miki.footman
Forde Jamie Head of Product Design   jamie.forde
Dan Hayward Police Officer 4341 daniel.hayward
Gama Gerald Assistant Site Manager 4362 gerald.gama
Gilmore Rachael Assistant Lead Inclusion/French/Spanish 4368 rachael.gilmore
Graham Jessica Mathematics Teacher 4334 jessica.graham
Grant Laura Geography/ Head of Year 10 4386 laura.grant
Greene Louise Music/Enrichment/Oxbridge Co-ordinator 4391 louise.greene
Guillet-Siad Melanie Head of Modern Foreign Languages 4329 melanie.guillet
Hack Andrea English/KS5 Literature Co-ordinator 4327 andrea.hack
Hanel George Managing Director ID3 4345 george.hanel
Hanel Jodie IT Technician/Laptop 4392 Laptop
Harriott Jenny French & German Languages / Head of Year 7 4350 jenny.harriott
Hickey Emer RE / KS3 Co-ordinator/Chaplaincy 4354 emer.hickey
Hector Jonelle English Teacher 4334 jonelle.hector
Hoban Maria Geography / Head of Year 13 4393 maria.hoban
Hoyles Rachel Head of Food/Raising Achievement Co-ordinator 4328 rachel.hoyles
Hughes Claudine Human Resources Advisor 4330 claudine.hughes
ITC Support

George Hanel

Joe Godfrey

Jodie Hanel

4345 help
Jasper Josephine Accounts Assistant 4337 josephine.jasper
Jefferies Vicky PE/ Head of Year 8 4385 victoria.jefferies
Johnstone Andrew Assistant Site Manager 4362 andrew.johnstone
Jones Bob Site Manager 4362 bob.jones
Jones Rebecca Mathematics Teacher (Maternity leave from 7/10/16)   rebecca.jones
Kearney Seoighe Mathematics Teacher 4334 seoighe.kearney
Kelly Eoin Deputy Headteacher/Standards/Geography 4335 eoin.kelly
Kemp Maria Parents’ Champion / Student Advocate   maria.kemp
Kenny Margaret Modern Foreign Languages – French   margaret.kenny
Lasocka Malgorzata ESOL Teacher 4396 malgorzata.lasocka
Lewis Jane English 4327 jane.lewis
Lindsay William Catering Manager 4338 william.lindsay
Lord Michael Head of Drama 4389 michael.lord
Lovett Maria School Direct Modern Foreign Languages – Spanish 4329 maria.lovett
Lyons Marion Assistant Director of Extended Learning 4377 marion.lyons
Martin Rachel Headteacher’s Assistant PA 4381 rachel.martin
McCauley Helen English /KS4 English Literature Co-Ordinator 4327 helen.mccauley
McColgan Caroline Science / Head of Year 9 4342 caroline.mccolgan
McDonnell Fiona Sixth Form Study Co-ordinator Year 12 4393 fiona.mcdonnell
McNichol Georgia Mathematics Teacher 4334 georgia.mcnichol
McPeake Jacqueline Social Inclusion / Student Mentor / Child Protection Officer 4397 jacqueline.mcpeake
Miller-Edwards Ingrid RE Teacher   ingrid.miller
Moffat Susannah English Language/ KS5 Co-ordinator 4327 susannah.moffat
Mowatt Jackie Finance Officer 4336 jackie.mowattt
Nichols Emma Head of Humanities/Geography 4370 emma.nichols
Nichols Owen Head of Science 4359 owen.nichols
Odhiambo Sulumenty Head of RE 4354 sulumenty.odhiambo
Okungbowa Ed Data Analyst and Reporting Manager 4348 ed.okungbowa
O’Neill Rachel Mathematics Teacher 4334 rachel.o’neill
Ortega Eva Art Technician 4391 eva.ortega
Oxlade Tanya UCAS Plus Co-ordinator 4371 tanya.oxlade
Pearce Sarah Lower School Pastoral Assistant 4382 sarah.pearce
Phillips Maureen Head of German   maureen.phillips
Pithadia Chetan IT Technician 4392 chetan.pithadia
Preece Patricia English Intervention 4327 patsy.preece
Pugh Rachel Health and Social care Teacher   rachel.pugh
Randhawa Renu Director of Finance and Operations 4323 renu.randhawa
Ridge Jenny Admin Assistant 4351 jenny.ridge
Ridpath Lara Head of History 4370 lara.ridpath
Rodger Bonnie-Lee Faculty Administrator/Cover Supervisor 4355 bonnie-lee.rodger
Rose Tanya Asst. Headteacher/KS5 Recruitment and Retention /UCAS 4343 tanya.rose
Rushforth Alexander Physics Teacher 4359 alexander.rushforth
  School Chaplain (Chaplaincy mo 078 4726 3919) 4349 emer.hickey
Samuelson Sarah Head of Art 4391 sarah.samuelson
Satterthwaite Luke History Teacher 4370 luke.satterthwaite
Scott Angela Cover Supervisor 4356 angela.scott
Simmons Alison Head of Computing 4353 alison.simmons
Smedley Emma Marketing and communications Officer 4380 emma.smedley
Spurr Amy Head of Psychology 4393 amy.spurr
Stobie Ryan Acting Head of Physics 4359 ryan.stobie
Stuart Helen History Teacher 4370 helen.stuart
Sudra Jivya Student Services Administrator 4321 jivya.sudra
Tan Chee Business Studies/BTEC co-ordinator   chee.tan
Thefaut Lisa Director of Extended Learning 4377 lisa.thefaut
Torch Lydia Headteacher’s PA 4322 lydia.torch
Torode Anne-Lise PE/KS3 Co-ordinator 4375 anne-lise.torode
Torto Antoinette Cover Supervisor/ TA 4355 antoinette.torto
Tucker Nick Asst. Headteacher/Staff Dev/Ethos/Student Leadership/RE 4388 nick.tucker
Tunon Mirta Sixth Form Study Supervisor Year 13 4393 mirta.tunon
Walford Sarah Finance Administrator 4363 sarah.walford
Ward Shirley Careers Advisor (KS3 & KS4) 4372 shirley.ward
Wardle Sophie Biology Teacher   sophie.wardle
Waters Julia Head Teacher 4322 lydia.torch
Watson Angela Asst. Headteacher/Inclusion/Designated Child Protection Officer 4361 angela.watson
Williams Gale Sixth Form Registrar 4399 Gale
Williams Paul Director of Music and Performance 4395 paul.williams
Xavier Christian Computing/ICT 4353 christian.xavier
Yelland Mark Head of Sociology   mark.yelland
Young Bernadette Attendance Officer 4344 bernadette.young
SEN Department   4347  
Wimbledon College Edge Hill, London, SW19 4NS Tel no 020 8946 2533
Chaucer Centre Canterbury Road Tel no 020 8288 5678